My Utah Agents

  • $599990
  • $300.00/Sqft
725 E 2450 N #50, North Logan, UT, 84341
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2000
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
725 E 2450 N #50, North Logan, UT, 84341
  • $599990
  • $300.00/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149597
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2000
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Build the Canyon, a well-designed floor plan with an open layout and great natural light throughout. The main living area flows into a spacious kitchen with a large island, walk-in pantry, and plenty of room to gather. Just off the entry, you'll find two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and extra storage, while the primary suite is set apart near the main living space and features a large walk-in closet and a spacious bathroom with separate tub and shower. A drop zone, laundry room, and additional storage are all conveniently located off the garage. There's also the option to finish the basement, adding additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, a large family room, and plenty of storage. Located in Smiling H in North Logan on a fully improved, flat lot with secondary irrigation stubbed to the property and high-speed fiber internet available through the HOA. Close to parks, trails, USU, and downtown Logan. Ask us about our Builder Incentives and call for more information today!

  • Address 725 E 2450 N #50,
  • City North Logan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84341
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/16 15:37:26 pm
  • Property ID: 2149597
  • Price: $599990
  • Property Size: 2000 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 3