White Oak & Company Real Estate LLC

  • $665000
  • $209.71/Sqft
200 BIRCH ST, Malad City, ID, 83252
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3171
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built
For Sale
200 BIRCH ST, Malad City, ID, 83252
  • $665000
  • $209.71/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149508
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3171
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built

Description

Tucked away at the end of a dead-end road on 2.38 beautifully landscaped acres, this custom home offers privacy and seclusion while being just a short walk from schools. Inside, the bright open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area features quartz countertops and a warm fireplace-perfect for spring mornings. The main-floor with a primary suite is a true retreat with its tiled walk-in shower, and there's even a cozy main-floor office. Upstairs and Downstairs you'll find Four more bedrooms and a total of TWO family rooms, giving everyone plenty of space for play and movie nights! Outside, enjoy the large covered front porch with its inviting porch swing for watching the sunrise. Entertain around the firepit, harvest fresh raspberries from the massive garden, or make use of the chicken coop and shed. There's plenty of room for horses or expanding your homestead dreams. Additional perks include fully paid solar panels, a 3-car garage, and extra parking. Beautifully crafted with down-home living in mind, call to schedule your showing today!

  • Address 200 BIRCH ST,
  • City Malad City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 83252
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/10 02:21:50 am
  • Property ID: 2149508
  • Price: $665000
  • Property Size: 3171 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 2.38
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Malad
  • Elementary School District : ONEIDA COUNTY
  • High School : Malad
  • High School District : ONEIDA COUNTY
  • Middle School : Malad
  • Middle School District: ONEIDA COUNTY