KW South Valley Keller Williams

  • $379000
  • $328.99/Sqft
5957 W LAKE AVE, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1152
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built
For Sale
5957 W LAKE AVE, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • $379000
  • $328.99/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149434
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1152
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to elevated living in the heart of Daybreak in South Jordan. This luxury townhome is perfectly situated on a spacious courtyard just steps from walking and biking trails. Thoughtfully designed, the home features a main-level bedroom with en-suite bath-ideal for guests or a home office-and an upstairs primary suite with a stunning shiplap accent wall, plus an additional half bath for guests. The chef's kitchen boasts a large island perfect for entertaining, and the extended one-car garage offers valuable extra storage space. Enjoy summer the way it's meant to be-paddle-boarding on the water course, miles of scenic trails, outdoor concerts, pools, food truck nights and farmers markets all just outside your door!

  • Address 5957 W LAKE AVE,
  • City South Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84009
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/09 22:03:08 pm
  • Property ID: 2149434
  • Price: $379000
  • Property Size: 1152 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1301
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 2