Coldwell Banker Realty (South Ogden)

  • $499900
  • $241.15/Sqft
1856 W WESTERN CHARM DR, Riverton, UT, 84065
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2073
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built
For Sale
1856 W WESTERN CHARM DR, Riverton, UT, 84065
  • $499900
  • $241.15/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149416
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2073
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built

Description

Nestled in a charming neighborhood with a distinct small-town feel, this cute 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom Cape Cod home offers the perfect blend of suburban serenity and urban convenience, situated just minutes from Bangerter Highway, shopping, and essential amenities. The spacious layout is ideally designed for large families or multi-generational living, featuring airy vaulted second-floor ceilings and high-speed Google Fiber connectivity. Step outside to a lovely covered patio overlooking a generous, fully fenced backyard that provides a private and secure sanctuary for children and pets to play. Complete with a large driveway, dedicated RV pad, and cost-effective secondary water for the lawn, this home combines classic architectural appeal with the practical space and modern potential your family deserves.

  • Address 1856 W WESTERN CHARM DR,
  • City Riverton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84065
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 16:09:29 pm
  • Property ID: 2149416
  • Price: $499900
  • Property Size: 2073 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1110
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 5