Equity Real Estate

  • $464999
  • $332.14/Sqft
5048 S 4000 W, Roy, UT, 84067
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1400
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2149047
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1400
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Description

Step into this beautifully maintained Roy home! Bright open kitchen and living area perfect for entertaining. Vaulted primary suite with en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Fenced yard, 2-car garage, and prime location near parks, schools, shopping, and commuter routes. Sunroom adds an airy feel, making it live larger than other homes in the neighborhood. PLUS the A/C, furnace, and water heater are only a few years old! Don't miss this incredible opportunity-move-in ready!

  • Address 5048 S 4000 W,
  • City Roy,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84067
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/16 00:39:00 am
  • Property ID: 2149047
  • Price: $464999
  • Property Size: 1400 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 3