KW Unite Keller Williams LLC

  • $264999
  • $222.69/Sqft
1555 S TALON DR, Logan, UT, 84321
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1190
  • Sq Ft
  • 1996
  • Year Built
For Sale
1555 S TALON DR, Logan, UT, 84321
  • $264999
  • $222.69/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148951
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1190
  • Sq Ft
  • 1996
  • Year Built

Description

Fantastic, Primo, Superb!!! This is the One You've been Waiting For. Freshly, Professionally Painted throughout with New Carpet & a New Gas Stove. This Thoughtfully Designed Townhome is Perfectly Situated with Privacy, Backing a Magnificent Park with Trails to Enjoy. Awesome Mountain Views from the Patio & the Inside Windows. This Home Has the Best Location & also includes an Extra Parking Place along with it's very own Garage. You will Appreciate Living the Good Life with Maintenance Free Living. Hurry, Hurry, Hurry.

  • Address 1555 S TALON DR,
  • City Logan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84321
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 18:42:03 pm
  • Property ID: 2148951
  • Price: $264999
  • Property Size: 1190 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 2