R and R Realty LLC

  • $369000
  • $246.00/Sqft
2736 E KISTLER ALY, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1500
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built
For Sale
2736 E KISTLER ALY, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • $369000
  • $246.00/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148944
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1500
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Juniper Springs community in Eagle Mountain, directly across from Hidden Hollow Elementary. This home offers a bright and open-concept layout with modern finishes throughout, including quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, LVP flooring, and a spacious kitchen island that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main floor is filled with natural light and provides a comfortable, functional living space. Upstairs, the large primary suite features dual sinks, a generous walk-in closet, and a private retreat feel. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage, nearby parks, scenic walking trails, and a growing community with a welcoming neighborhood feel. This home combines thoughtful design, quality finishes, and an excellent location. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information.

  • Address 2736 E KISTLER ALY,
  • City Eagle Mountain,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84005
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/16 15:37:26 pm
  • Property ID: 2148944
  • Price: $369000
  • Property Size: 1500 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0