Flat Rate Homes

  • $849000
  • $396.91/Sqft
583 N WESTCAPITOL ST, Salt Lake City, UT, 84103
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2139
  • Sq Ft
  • 1991
  • Year Built
For Sale
583 N WESTCAPITOL ST, Salt Lake City, UT, 84103
  • $849000
  • $396.91/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148901
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2139
  • Sq Ft
  • 1991
  • Year Built

Description

OPEN HOUSES!: MAY 2nd-3rd, 2026 (See Open House Schedule for details! Hosted by Seller) Nestled in the heart of Salt Lake City's coveted Capitol Hill neighborhood. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the perfect balance of classic charm and modern functionality, all within minutes of downtown, City Creek Canyon, and the Utah State Capitol. Step inside to find a bright, open living space with vaulted ceilings and large windows that fill the home with natural light. The kitchen features contemporary cabinetry, Bosch stainless steel appliances, with mountain and valley views. The bedrooms are generously sized, and the primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private balcony accessed through a French door. Enjoy peaceful evenings on the private deck or entertain in the xeri-scaped backyard. Additional highlights include a two-car garage and endless hot water with the ultra efficient tankless water heater. Perfect for those seeking urban convenience in a quiet, historic neighborhood, this home is a rare find in one of Salt Lake's most desirable locations.

  • Address 583 N WESTCAPITOL ST,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84103
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 17:02:20 pm
  • Property ID: 2148901
  • Price: $849000
  • Property Size: 2139 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1205
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Washington
  • Elementary School District : Salt Lake
  • High School : West
  • High School District : Salt Lake
  • Middle School : Bryant
  • Middle School District: Salt Lake