Windermere Real Estate (Daybreak)

  • $574500
  • $263.05/Sqft
257 S 2035 W, Lehi, UT, 84043
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2184
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2148894
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2184
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful west-facing home in the desirable Grays Farm neighborhood near Lehi Main St. and Pioneer Crossing, featuring a bright open floor plan filled with natural light, a spacious kitchen and family room with fireplace and stainless steel appliances, and a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and separate tub and shower; recent updates include a new AC unit, new windows, new dishwasher, and a refurbished roof, making it truly move-in ready, all in a friendly community near parks, the Jordan River Parkway, great schools, shopping in American Fork and Saratoga Springs, the Outlets at Traverse Mountain, and just 35 minutes to the airport; square footage provided as a courtesy estimate, buyer to verify.

  • Address 257 S 2035 W,
  • City Lehi,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84043
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 15:54:00 pm
  • Property ID: 2148894
  • Price: $574500
  • Property Size: 2184 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.16
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment,TV Antenna

School Details

  • Elementary School : Snow Springs
  • Elementary School District : Alpine
  • High School : Lehi
  • High School District : Alpine
  • Middle School : Willowcreek
  • Middle School District: Alpine