RE/MAX Associates

  • $515000
  • $211.07/Sqft
7218 S VIANSA CT, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2440
  • Sq Ft
  • 2010
  • Year Built
For Sale
7218 S VIANSA CT, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • $515000
  • $211.07/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148871
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2440
  • Sq Ft
  • 2010
  • Year Built

Description

Open concept living with a functional layout designed for everyday comfort and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with a large island, granite countertops, double wall ovens and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite features vaulted ceilings and a private ensuite bath. The fully finished basement offers additional living space with a family room room, wet bar, and bathroom. Complete with a 2 car garage and situated in a fantastic location! This home is a great opportunity you won't want to miss.

  • Address 7218 S VIANSA CT,
  • City Midvale,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84047
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/23 18:19:48 pm
  • Property ID: 2148871
  • Price: $515000
  • Property Size: 2440 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Middle Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 5801
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3