LandMark Real Estate Inc

  • $485900
  • $256.82/Sqft
312 S 1920 W, Provo, UT, 84601
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1892
  • Sq Ft
  • 1981
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2148869
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1892
  • Sq Ft
  • 1981
  • Year Built

Description

FINANCING AVAILABLE THROUGH INTERCAP LENDING TEXT FOR DETAILS Great home in the heart of Provo presenting fruit bearing trees, plenty of flowers for curb appeal, nestled in a quiet neighborhood completed with paid off solar panels, chicken coop, and large backyard for entertaining and hobbyists. This property is townhome priced and ready to move into. With close access to I-15, downtown shopping, parks, Utah lake and the Provo airport. This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 family rooms. With a .23 acre lot there is lots of room to move around. Call today for more information. Taxes are estimated, buyers and buyer's agent to verify all information.

  • Address 312 S 1920 W,
  • City Provo,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84601
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 15:19:51 pm
  • Property ID: 2148869
  • Price: $485900
  • Property Size: 1892 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Modular

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 3