The Agency Salt Lake City

  • $1950000
  • $491.56/Sqft
716 E 8TH AVE, Salt Lake City, UT, 84103
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3967
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
716 E 8TH AVE, Salt Lake City, UT, 84103
  • $1950000
  • $491.56/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148803
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3967
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Modern luxury in The Avenues. This stunning new build by Hickory Tree REI blends modern styling with Craftsman character and unforgettable views. An open-concept main level with 12-foot ceilings and walls of windows that capture sweeping vistas from the mountains across the valley and into the city. The main-floor primary bedroom offers a spa-inspired bath with a stand alone tub & steam shower, creating the perfect private retreat. The walk-out lower level (mostly above grade) with 9-foot ceilings creates a bright, expansive living space that never feels like a basement. And the crown jewel? A massive deck with built-in BBQ, room for a hot tub, and panoramic views that stretch for days. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from building plans . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. Owner/Agent

  • Address 716 E 8TH AVE,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84103
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 01:23:00 am
  • Property ID: 2148803
  • Price: $1950000
  • Property Size: 3967 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1205
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.11
  • Total Bedrooms: 5