New Star Real Estate (Roosevelt)

  • $440000
  • $146.67/Sqft
78 E 1875 S, Roosevelt, UT, 84066
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3000
  • Sq Ft
  • 2008
  • Year Built
For Sale
78 E 1875 S, Roosevelt, UT, 84066
  • $440000
  • $146.67/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148788
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3000
  • Sq Ft
  • 2008
  • Year Built

Description

PRICE REDUCED-Welcome to your NEW Home in Roosevelt! Discover this beautifully inviting 3,000 sq ft home nestled on a .24-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Features you'll love: Open floor plan with seamless flow Two spacious gathering areas-perfect for entertaining 4 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms Large office space for work or hobbies Comfortable primary suite with walk-in closet Step outside through the new sliding glass door (pet-friendly!) and enjoy a thoughtfully designed backyard featuring: Mature trees & fruit trees a garden space plenty of room for trailers, toys, and more. Inside, you'll appreciate the new LVP flooring, vaulted ceilings, and a beautiful kitchen with an Express Water filtration system, along with a recently landscaped front yard-ideal for relaxing or welcoming guests in style. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. Message us today to schedule your private showing!

  • Address 78 E 1875 S,
  • City Roosevelt,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84066
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 17:42:13 pm
  • Property ID: 2148788
  • Price: $440000
  • Property Size: 3000 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.24
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Dog Run,Play Gym,Swing Set

School Details

  • Elementary School : Centennial