Upside Real Estate

  • $520492
  • $291.76/Sqft
4831 W WESTERN HILLS DR, Riverton, UT, 84096
  • Bathrooms
  • 1784
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built
For Sale
4831 W WESTERN HILLS DR, Riverton, UT, 84096
  • $520492
  • $291.76/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148781
  • Bathrooms
  • 1784
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built

Description

Come enjoy this beautiful home on a quiet tree lined street. This home features an amazing yard with covered patio, so you can sit and enjoy the soft sounds of the water fall and pond on a summer afternoon. The patio has retractable power screen for additional shade and also keeps the bugs out, plus a 6 person Bull-Frog hot tub included! The yard has top tier, maintenance free, astro-turf, which gives you additional time to relax and enjoy your backyard oasis. Inside the home you will find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout entire main level. The large open kitchen features white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless appliances, a large pantry with barn door, custom pendant lighting and tile backsplash. The downstairs family room is a great entertaining space and features an additional bathroom. A new roof and all new rain gutters were installed in 2021, Covered patio with electric retractable power screens in 2025, new water heater 2024, Bullfrog 6 person hot tub in 2023, Shed 2022, new carpet, permanent outdoor holiday lighting make this home feel like new.

  • Address 4831 W WESTERN HILLS DR,
  • City Riverton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84096
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/22 16:55:17 pm
  • Property ID: 2148781
  • Price: $520492
  • Property Size: 1784 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1105
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.12
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Hot Tub,Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Rose Creek
  • Elementary School District : Jordan
  • High School : Riverton
  • High School District : Jordan
  • Middle School : South Hills
  • Middle School District: Jordan