Equity Real Estate (Select)

  • $739900
  • $188.99/Sqft
2449 N SARUS CRANE DR, Clinton, UT, 84015
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3915
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built
For Sale
2449 N SARUS CRANE DR, Clinton, UT, 84015
  • $739900
  • $188.99/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148723
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3915
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful 2-story home nestled in the Cranefield development and is within a few blocks from the golf course. This property has been extremely well maintained and has fantastic updates including plantation shutters, permanent exterior lighting, gazebo, tankless water heater, water softener and tons of storage.

  • Address 2449 N SARUS CRANE DR,
  • City Clinton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84015
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 18:03:13 pm
  • Property ID: 2148723
  • Price: $739900
  • Property Size: 3915 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 5