KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams

  • $1450000
  • $220.77/Sqft
3093 E SCENIC VALLEY LN. LN, Sandy, UT, 84092
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 6568
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built
For Sale
3093 E SCENIC VALLEY LN. LN, Sandy, UT, 84092
  • $1450000
  • $220.77/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148718
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 6568
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built

Description

$100,000 Price Improvement! Set against a protected wildlife preserve with sweeping mountain views, this beautifully crafted home offers rare openness and natural surroundings within a gated community. Rich hardwood floors, custom cabinetry, crown molding, and a well-appointed kitchen with double ovens, gas range, and pot filler elevate the interior, while a second full kitchen adds flexibility for entertaining or multi-generational living. The renovated primary suite features a spa-like marble bath, and plantation shutters add timeless style throughout. Enjoy low-maintenance outdoor living with unobstructed views-plus HOA-approved underground electric fencing for pets and hot tub allowance on the deck. HOA covers yard maintenance and snow removal. Three-car garage and access to pool and clubhouse. Exceptional value in a sought-after setting. Offering the perfect balance of elegance and easy living within a tranquil HOA setting.

  • Address 3093 E SCENIC VALLEY LN. LN,
  • City Sandy,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84092
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 14:43:42 pm
  • Property ID: 2148718
  • Price: $1450000
  • Property Size: 6568 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1106
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5