Ascent Real Estate Group LLC

  • $779000
  • $213.60/Sqft
2891 E SUNSET DR, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3647
  • Sq Ft
  • 2016
  • Year Built
For Sale
2891 E SUNSET DR, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • $779000
  • $213.60/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148696
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3647
  • Sq Ft
  • 2016
  • Year Built

Description

Modern Meadow Ranch rambler boasting panoramic views and clean lines! The vaulted, open-concept living space features a statement fireplace and flows into a chef's kitchen with premium Thermador appliances, a huge island, and a walk-in pantry. Retreat to the main-level primary suite offering a spa bath, soaking tub, and custom closet. Enjoy a fully finished basement, handy mudroom, and a 3-car garage. Set on a .65-acre lot featuring a covered patio, garden area, and a natural, private hillside backdrop. Schedule your showing today!

  • Address 2891 E SUNSET DR,
  • City Eagle Mountain,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84005
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/25 17:08:31 pm
  • Property ID: 2148696
  • Price: $779000
  • Property Size: 3647 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.65
  • Total Bedrooms: 5