Omada Real Estate

  • $329900
  • $242.22/Sqft
1934 N TEN HENS AVE, Tooele, UT, 84074
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1362
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built
For Sale
1934 N TEN HENS AVE, Tooele, UT, 84074
  • $329900
  • $242.22/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148684
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1362
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built

Description

A stunning end-unit townhome built in 2024 and perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Tooele's quiet Western Acres neighborhood. This is ideal for families, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking low-maintenance living with modern comforts. Step inside to an open-concept main level flooded with natural light, where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly together. The home features contemporary finishes throughout and comes move-in ready with thoughtful inclusions: washer, dryer, refrigerator, living room TV, and window blinds - adding instant value and convenience from day one. Outside, enjoy the convenience of a carport with easy access from both front and back, plus a private backyard patio perfect for weekend BBQs, outdoor dining, or unwinding after a long day. The corner lot position gives you extra space and privacy while still being part of a friendly, peaceful community. Whether you're looking for your first home or a smart investment, this turnkey townhome checks all the boxes.

  • Address 1934 N TEN HENS AVE,
  • City Tooele,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84074
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 18:52:50 pm
  • Property ID: 2148684
  • Price: $329900
  • Property Size: 1362 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3