My Utah Agents

  • $509900
  • $313.98/Sqft
828 W 70 N #87, Hyrum, UT, 84319
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1624
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
828 W 70 N #87, Hyrum, UT, 84319
  • $509900
  • $313.98/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148670
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1624
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Build the Scottsford, a well-thought-out floor plan with a layout that gives you both space and separation. The primary suite sits on one side of the home, while the additional bedrooms are on the other, with open living and gathering space in between. Large windows bring in plenty of natural light, and a spacious laundry room and drop zone add everyday function right where you need it. There's also the option to finish the basement, offering a large family room, three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and multiple storage areas. With a variety of exterior styles and garage configurations to choose from, you can really make this home your own. Reach out for more details and ask us about our Builder Incentives today!

  • Address 828 W 70 N #87,
  • City Hyrum,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84319
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/16 16:00:37 pm
  • Property ID: 2148670
  • Price: $509900
  • Property Size: 1624 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.26
  • Total Bedrooms: 3