Century 21 Everest (Centerville)

  • $1549000
  • $331.48/Sqft
532 S 1450 W, Farmington, UT, 84025
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4673
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built
For Sale
532 S 1450 W, Farmington, UT, 84025
  • $1549000
  • $331.48/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148665
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4673
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built

Description

THIS ONE IS A 10!!! Don't wait to build, this house is already done for you and feels brand new. Located in the desired Chestnut Farms neighborhood. Stunning kitchen that includes quartz counters, oversized island, butlers pantry, 36" dual fuel range with double oven, spacious dining nook and separate built in fridge and freezer. The great room is perfect for hanging out with the family or entertaining your friends. Incredible master suite with a separate tub/shower, double sinks and custom walk-in closet. Ideal home office just to your left as you walk in the door. Downstairs you will find an awesome family room, 3 big bedrooms, a full bathroom, wet bar and plenty of room for storage. Enjoy summer nights sitting on your covered deck and watch the beautiful sunset. No backyard neighbors. HUGE Garage. RV Parking. Community Pool. Call me and let's set an appointment for you to see this home today.

  • Address 532 S 1450 W,
  • City Farmington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84025
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/24 15:05:30 pm
  • Property ID: 2148665
  • Price: $1549000
  • Property Size: 4673 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.29
  • Total Bedrooms: 5