Holmes Homes Realty

  • $449900
  • $301.54/Sqft
560 W AQUA COVE, St. George, UT, 84790
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1492
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built
For Sale
560 W AQUA COVE, St. George, UT, 84790
  • $449900
  • $301.54/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148661
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1492
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Description

Desert Color? Yes Please! Experience elevated living in the highly sought-after Desert Color community! Step into our popular Verona plan highlighted by a breathtaking 20-foot vaulted ceiling! Features include large windows, large front porch, private courtyard, deck off Primary suite, large private garage, luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops, designer backsplash, bathrooms with tile surrounds and sleek Euro glass shower doors. Ceiling fans throughout. Desert Color features spectacular 2.5-acre lagoon, resort-style pools, pickle ball courts, walking trails, This is more than a home--it's a lifestyle!

  • Address 560 W AQUA COVE,
  • City St. George,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84790
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 16:59:18 pm
  • Property ID: 2148661
  • Price: $449900
  • Property Size: 1492 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School :
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Desert Hills
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Desert Hills Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington