Real Broker, LLC

  • $199900
  • $329.87/Sqft
1160 E TELEGRAPH ST #53, Washington, UT, 84780
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 606
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built
For Sale
1160 E TELEGRAPH ST #53, Washington, UT, 84780
  • $199900
  • $329.87/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148617
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 606
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to World Wide Sun Resort, a 55+ community in Washington Utah that offers a simple, low maintenance lifestyle in the heart of Southern Utah. This manufactured home is a practical option for buyers looking for a full time residence or a second home with easy access to everything the area has to offer. The home offers 606 square feet with one bedroom, a functional kitchen and dining area, and an open living space. Vaulted ceilings give the main area a more open feel and make the space easier to use day to day. The layout is clean and straightforward, with enough room to relax, have friends over, or lock up and leave when you want to get away. It has been well maintained and is ready for its next owner. You are close to grocery stores, restaurants, medical services, and shopping, which makes daily life easy and efficient. At the same time, you are surrounded by the outdoor lifestyle that draws people to Southern Utah in the first place.

  • Address 1160 E TELEGRAPH ST #53,
  • City Washington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84780
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/07 19:04:08 pm
  • Property ID: 2148617
  • Price: $199900
  • Property Size: 606 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Manufactured

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.05
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Washington
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Pine View
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Pine View Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington