Destination Real Estate

  • $409990
  • $263.32/Sqft
6759 W SOUTH JORDAN PKWY #336, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1557
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
6759 W SOUTH JORDAN PKWY #336, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • $409990
  • $263.32/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148610
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1557
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

BLINDS AND FRIDGE INCLUDED ON THIS HOME!!! Qualifies for Utah Grant -- $$20,000 to buy down interest rates, apply funds towards a down payment or pay closing costs. PLUS Preferred Lender $12,500 towards closing costs* OR Get a 2.99% Interest rate with Preferred Lender! Must See Townhouse! Open great room is perfect for Entertaining or Daily Living. Secluded Primary Suite is separated from the additional guest bedrooms. 2 Laundry Hookups. UPGRADES Included in pricing! Come take a look today! Move in Now! Photos of a similar unit. Daybreak amenities include, Pools, Gym, Parks, Downtown Daybreak, Bees Stadium, Trax, Restaurants & More! Buyer and buyers agent to verify all information. RE taxes not yet assessed.

  • Address 6759 W SOUTH JORDAN PKWY #336,
  • City South Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84009
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 19:24:53 pm
  • Property ID: 2148610
  • Price: $409990
  • Property Size: 1557 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1301
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3