Legend Commercial, LLC

  • $1200000
  • $259.57/Sqft
1810 S 800 E, Salt Lake City, UT, 84105
  • Quadruplex
  • Property Type
  • 10
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 4623
  • Sq Ft
  • 1948
  • Year Built
For Sale
1810 S 800 E, Salt Lake City, UT, 84105
  • $1200000
  • $259.57/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148560
  • Quadruplex
  • Property Type
  • 10
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 4623
  • Sq Ft
  • 1948
  • Year Built

Description

Rare opportunity to acquire a 4-unit income property in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods. Two units have already been renovated, with a clear path to maximize the remaining upside. The property started as a single family house with mother-in-law suite and later expanded with a 3-plex on the same lot. All 3 units are 2 bed/1 bath, main house is 4 bed 2 bath. Value Add: renovate the third unit, then repurpose the main house as a full 4 bed/2 bath rental. Projected rents: $7,200/month | $86,400 annually in a neighborhood where demand keeps vacancy virtually nonexistent. Owner-occupant and house-hack potential as well. *Agent is an owner of this property

  • Address 1810 S 800 E,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84105
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/13 18:53:45 pm
  • Property ID: 2148560
  • Price: $1200000
  • Property Size: 4623 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Type: Quadruplex
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R17000
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.18
  • Total Bedrooms: 10