Summit Sotheby's International Realty

  • $1800000
  • $259.82/Sqft
170 POLE DR #17/17A, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 6928
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built
For Sale
170 POLE DR #17/17A, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • $1800000
  • $259.82/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148472
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 6928
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built

Description

Wake up to sweeping views from every room of Mt. Timpanogos and the Heber Valley, where every day feels like a retreat. Set on private acreage yet minutes to downtown Heber City and skiing at Deer Valley East Village, this home blends serenity with convenience. Unwind on the covered deck at sunset or gather in the light-filled great room framed by floor-to-ceiling windows and a striking stone fireplace. The open kitchen is designed for connection and entertaining, with double ovens and an induction cooktop. Enjoy true main-level living with flexible spaces across three levels, including a lower-level walkout with full kitchen, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Outside, a flat, private yard invites play, gardening, or quiet evenings under the stars. Backing to 500 acres of Big Pole open space with miles of trails for hiking, mountain biking, and cross-country skiing as well as direct access to the Ashley forest road for ATV and snowmobiling, adventure is right out your door. Year-round access made easy with a flat driveway.

  • Address 170 POLE DR #17/17A,
  • City Heber City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84032
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 18:15:34 pm
  • Property ID: 2148472
  • Price: $1800000
  • Property Size: 6928 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Tri/Multi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Lot Size In Acres: 1.42
  • Total Bedrooms: 7