Stansbury Real Estate, LLC

  • $489900
  • $262.54/Sqft
2855 W BEDFORD RD, West Valley City, UT, 84119
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1866
  • Sq Ft
  • 1976
  • Year Built
For Sale
2855 W BEDFORD RD, West Valley City, UT, 84119
  • $489900
  • $262.54/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148401
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1866
  • Sq Ft
  • 1976
  • Year Built

Description

WOW! This home has been loved and cared for! Lots of updates, granite countertops, 40 yr asphalt shingles, newer water heater, all appliances included, totally remodeled bathrooms including a claw foot tub! Perfect backyard for entertaining! Well maintained deck with lights strung all around to the garden boxes. Extra room built off the back that you can finish as a bar or area to relax! Fantastic neighborhood where neighbors look out for one another. Great and convenient location with easy access to I-215. A must see!

  • Address 2855 W BEDFORD RD,
  • City West Valley City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84119
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/21 20:33:40 pm
  • Property ID: 2148401
  • Price: $489900
  • Property Size: 1866 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.19
  • Total Bedrooms: 4