Equity Real Estate (Select)

  • $329900
  • $225.19/Sqft
1117 W 600 S, Brigham City, UT, 84302
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1465
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
1117 W 600 S, Brigham City, UT, 84302
  • $329900
  • $225.19/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148276
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1465
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this darling 2-bedroom townhouse. Each spacious bedroom features its own private ensuite bathroom. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, complete with granite countertops, a large pantry closet, and abundant cabinetry to meet all of your storage needs. Step outside to a cozy patio area and a backyard that backs up to a pasture, where you can enjoy peaceful views. If you're looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle, this is the home for you! The HOA covers yard care and exterior maintenance, and also includes a full media package featuring high-speed internet, DirecTV, and a Vivint smart home system for peace of mind. This home perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and serene surroundings. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 1117 W 600 S,
  • City Brigham City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84302
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 02:49:08 am
  • Property ID: 2148276
  • Price: $329900
  • Property Size: 1465 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 2