RE/MAX Associates

  • $499900
  • $213.63/Sqft
15335 S TARAWA DR, Bluffdale, UT, 84065
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2340
  • Sq Ft
  • 2016
  • Year Built
For Sale
15335 S TARAWA DR, Bluffdale, UT, 84065
  • $499900
  • $213.63/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148255
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2340
  • Sq Ft
  • 2016
  • Year Built

Description

Immaculate row-end townhouse in desirable Iron Horse community! Home still feels new and is move-in ready. Abundance of natural light (extra windows on end units) & perfect layout for entertaining with a double height ceiling in the family room. Kitchen features beautiful quartz counters, white cabinetry & stainless steel appliances. Large master suite with double vanity and spacious walk-in closet. Conveniently located minutes from shopping, dining, freeway access and much more!

  • Address 15335 S TARAWA DR,
  • City Bluffdale,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84065
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 19:19:41 pm
  • Property ID: 2148255
  • Price: $499900
  • Property Size: 2340 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 5101
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3