Rute Real Estate, LLC

  • $399000
  • $205.25/Sqft
4766 N MULE TRAIN DR, Enoch, UT, 84721
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1944
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built
For Sale
4766 N MULE TRAIN DR, Enoch, UT, 84721
  • $399000
  • $205.25/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148111
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1944
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built

Description

Seller Motivated! If you're looking for affordable space and privacy? This is it! Set on a generous lot with mountain views and mature trees, it offers the kind of rural setting that gives you room to breathe and live a little more free. With plenty of space outside for animals or a garden and lots of potential! Inside, the fully finished layout provides separation and function for a growing family-whether that's creating hangout spaces, accommodating guests, or just having a little extra elbow room. With RV parking, a secluded feel, and no HOA, you have the freedom to make it your own. All of this while still being within a short drive to schools and everyday essentials.

  • Address 4766 N MULE TRAIN DR,
  • City Enoch,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84721
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/17 17:37:55 pm
  • Property ID: 2148111
  • Price: $399000
  • Property Size: 1944 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.55
  • Total Bedrooms: 4