OVERLAND HOMES INC

  • $998500
  • $270.16/Sqft
152 S PINE DR #33, Huntsville, UT, 84317
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3696
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built
For Sale
152 S PINE DR #33, Huntsville, UT, 84317
  • $998500
  • $270.16/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2147844
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3696
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built

Description

You won't find a better mountain-getaway cabin! This spectacular cabin is being sold FULLY FURNISHED! The cabin and its furnishings have been excellently cared for and are in pristine condition. 5 spacious bedrooms plus a sleeping/playing loft, 2 bathrooms with heat in the basement bathroom floor, 2 large gathering rooms with fireplaces, new furnace in 2020, fully equipped kitchen with granite countertops, dining area and pantry, gorgeous craftsmanship throughout. The wrap-around porch gives you full views of the surrounding mountains and wildlife. In this secluded location near Causey Reservoir, you have access to all your favorite outdoor activities (swimming, paddle boarding, kayaking, hiking, snowmobiling, fishing, ATV riding, etc.) 12x16 shed, fire pit, 1000-gallon propane tank, lots of parking. Your family will thank you for years to come to have your own retreat like this one. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate from tax data records; buyers are encouraged to obtain independent measurements.

  • Address 152 S PINE DR #33,
  • City Huntsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84317
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 19:09:43 pm
  • Property ID: 2147844
  • Price: $998500
  • Property Size: 3696 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Cabin

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 2.44
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Valley
  • Elementary School District : Weber
  • High School : Weber
  • High School District : Weber
  • Middle School : Snowcrest
  • Middle School District: Weber