Maxfield Real Estate Experts

  • $499000
  • $224.77/Sqft
12231 S RYDER CT, Draper, UT, 84020
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2220
  • Sq Ft
  • 2016
  • Year Built
For Sale
12231 S RYDER CT, Draper, UT, 84020
  • $499000
  • $224.77/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2147800
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2220
  • Sq Ft
  • 2016
  • Year Built

Description

New Price Improvement! Galena Park is a community of 78 maintenance-free townhomes with snow removal, full yard care, fiber internet, and more! This home may be perfect for you if you like a large master bedroom, a master bath, and a walk-in closet. Also, enjoy the convenience of having the laundry upstairs. The basement has some finishing work started, but it's ready for you to make it your own. Enjoy scenic views of the Wasatch Mountains, open space for play, and even a trail for walking your dog. The garage is a true 2-car garage with ample space.

  • Address 12231 S RYDER CT,
  • City Draper,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84020
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 11:32:46 am
  • Property ID: 2147800
  • Price: $499000
  • Property Size: 2220 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 5101
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3