KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (Brickyard)

  • $1379000
  • $223.36/Sqft
11943 S AUTUMN RIDGE DR, Sandy, UT, 84092
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 6174
  • Sq Ft
  • 1998
  • Year Built
For Sale
11943 S AUTUMN RIDGE DR, Sandy, UT, 84092
  • $1379000
  • $223.36/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2147693
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 6174
  • Sq Ft
  • 1998
  • Year Built

Description

Located in a well-manicured subdivision on the east benches of Salt Lake County, this stately 6,200-square-foot two-story home offers exceptional space, comfort, and location. Situated on nearly a 1/3-acre lot, the home features vaulted ceilings, a main-level primary suite, and a spacious kitchen that opens seamlessly to the family room-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy beautiful mountain views and the convenience of a junior suite upstairs. Additional highlights include a three-car garage, a fully landscaped yard with a private backyard and patio, and a walk-out basement with four bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Ideally located near Hidden Valley Country Club, with direct access to the Bonneville Shoreline Trail for hiking and biking, as well as close proximity to several canyon trailheads. This home combines size, setting, and location to deliver exceptional value for the discerning buyer.

  • Address 11943 S AUTUMN RIDGE DR,
  • City Sandy,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84092
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/14 19:38:36 pm
  • Property ID: 2147693
  • Price: $1379000
  • Property Size: 6174 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.29
  • Total Bedrooms: 4