Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • $499000
  • $261.53/Sqft
67 S 470 E, Orem, UT, 84097
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1908
  • Sq Ft
  • 1963
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2147680
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1908
  • Sq Ft
  • 1963
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to 67 S 470 E, a residence featuring a thoughtfully arranged interior with practical updates throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash, contributing to a clean and functional workspace. The primary bedroom includes double closets, providing convenient storage. Interior improvements include fresh interior paint, a new roof, and partial flooring replacement, supporting a consistent and well-maintained presentation. Exterior highlights include a covered patio and a fenced backyard, providing functional outdoor space that complements the home's layout.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

  • Address 67 S 470 E,
  • City Orem,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84097
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 14:19:46 pm
  • Property ID: 2147680
  • Price: $499000
  • Property Size: 1908 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Tri/Multi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.16
  • Total Bedrooms: 4