Benchmark Utah LLC

  • $949900
  • $242.51/Sqft
1383 W WATSON LN, Lindon, UT, 84042
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3917
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
1383 W WATSON LN, Lindon, UT, 84042
  • $949900
  • $242.51/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2147598
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3917
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

This pristine Lindon residence stands apart through its intentional design and a suite of high-end, custom upgrades. The interior is defined by quality craftsmanship, highlighted by a dedicated built-in executive office and expanded custom cabinetry in the laundry suite. The home's move-in-ready condition is preserved by a consistent weekly professional cleaning service. The exterior features a permanent Jellyfish lighting system for year-round curb appeal, while the interior atmosphere is easily controlled by Hunter Douglas motorized shades. The garage has been elevated with a durable tuxedo epoxy floor, leading out to professional landscaping and raised garden beds. Located in a premier neighborhood, this property offers a refined, turn-key lifestyle where every detail has already been considered. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from the builder's 2021 floor plan. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. The Seller is a licensed Real Estate Agent.

  • Address 1383 W WATSON LN,
  • City Lindon,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84042
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 21:48:23 pm
  • Property ID: 2147598
  • Price: $949900
  • Property Size: 3917 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.22
  • Total Bedrooms: 4