RE/MAX Community- Valley

  • $335000
  • $239.97/Sqft
1064 E FORT LN, Ogden, UT, 84404
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1396
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built
For Sale
1064 E FORT LN, Ogden, UT, 84404
  • $335000
  • $239.97/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2147285
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1396
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to Farr Orchard! This townhouse features 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse located at the base of Ogden Canyon. This well-maintained community features tree-lined streets and strong pride of ownership throughout. The interior offers custom ceiling beams and trim that add character and a unique touch. The spacious primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry room are situated upstairs. The functional floor plan provides comfortable living space, and the oversized 1-car garage offers additional storage. The unit is ideally positioned near guest parking for added convenience. Centrally located near Weber State University, Ogden Canyon, Botanical Gardens, Ogden Parkway, Snowbasin Resort, Historic 25th Street, and more. Schedule your private tour today!

  • Address 1064 E FORT LN,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84404
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/02 16:31:04 pm
  • Property ID: 2147285
  • Price: $335000
  • Property Size: 1396 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.08
  • Total Bedrooms: 3