ERA Brokers Consolidated (Hurricane Branch)

  • $54900
  • $78.43/Sqft
590 N STATE ST #1, Hurricane, UT, 84737
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 700
  • Sq Ft
  • 2017
  • Year Built
For Sale
590 N STATE ST #1, Hurricane, UT, 84737
  • $54900
  • $78.43/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2147272
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 700
  • Sq Ft
  • 2017
  • Year Built

Description

Looking for a consistent addition to your rental portfolio or a great location to live? This 2017-built manufactured home in Pecan Tree Park offers a practical, high-demand layout for the Hurricane rental market. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this unit maximizes functionality for tenants. The kitchen comes equipped with included appliances and a dedicated laundry area. Enjoy the convenience of two dedicated parking spaces and pet-friendly living (with landlord approval and registration). This property offers excellent rental potential in a desirable location. Cash purchase only. Buyer subject to park approval. Current lot rent is $700/month.

  • Address 590 N STATE ST #1,
  • City Hurricane,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84737
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 00:40:23 am
  • Property ID: 2147272
  • Price: $54900
  • Property Size: 700 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Mobile

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Hurricane
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Hurricane
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Hurricane Intermediate
  • Middle School District: Washington