Equity Real Estate (South Valley)

  • $450000
  • $242.72/Sqft
3919 S 4755 W, West Valley City, UT, 84120
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1854
  • Sq Ft
  • 1975
  • Year Built
For Sale
3919 S 4755 W, West Valley City, UT, 84120
  • $450000
  • $242.72/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2147189
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1854
  • Sq Ft
  • 1975
  • Year Built

Description

Beautifully updated home with major improvements already done for you! Enjoy peace of mind with a roof and central air system both replaced just 6 years ago. The home features new windows and a sliding glass door (just 1 year old), enhancing energy efficiency and natural light throughout. Seller is offering $2,500 towards carpet and paint allowance in the basement. Come and see!

  • Address 3919 S 4755 W,
  • City West Valley City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84120
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 20:51:17 pm
  • Property ID: 2147189
  • Price: $450000
  • Property Size: 1854 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.19
  • Total Bedrooms: 4