American Realty of Southern Utah, LLC

  • $485000
  • $279.70/Sqft
866 W SANDPIPER PL, Washington, UT, 84780
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1734
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built
For Sale
866 W SANDPIPER PL, Washington, UT, 84780
  • $485000
  • $279.70/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2147129
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1734
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Description

Luxury Living in Green Springs - Stunning Views & Golf Access Welcome to your quiet cul-de-sac retreat! This beautiful gated rambler offers the perfect mix of serenity and accessibility. Enjoy stunning Pine Valley Mountain views from your private enclosed sunroom or take a short walk to the golf clubhouse. Highlights: Prime Location: Minutes from shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. Home Features: Extra-wide garage, full water softener, and open-concept living. Appliances inc: washer, dryer , refrigerator. Resort Amenities: HOA covers full yard care & cable, plus access to indoor/outdoor pools, pickleball, tennis, and a full gym. Experience the ''Green Springs lifestyle'' where luxury meets convenience. Schedule your tour today!

  • Address 866 W SANDPIPER PL,
  • City Washington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84780
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 15:05:58 pm
  • Property ID: 2147129
  • Price: $485000
  • Property Size: 1734 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Sandstone
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Pine View
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Pine View Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington