Equity Real Estate (Buckley)

  • $899900
  • $160.21/Sqft
1572 N STAYNER DR, Farmington, UT, 84025
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 5617
  • Sq Ft
  • 1982
  • Year Built
For Sale
1572 N STAYNER DR, Farmington, UT, 84025
  • $899900
  • $160.21/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2147093
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 5617
  • Sq Ft
  • 1982
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful Farmington home on secluded large lot with amazing views of the mountains and backed up to golf course. Views from three decks, walkout basement with kitchen, spacious bedrooms, four fireplaces, so many interesting areas in this captivating home. Second basement family room could be used as large bedroom. Oversized garage with heater. You must see to really enjoy this extraordinary home! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records and appraisal, county records do not include SF under garage. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 1572 N STAYNER DR,
  • City Farmington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84025
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 17:58:49 pm
  • Property ID: 2147093
  • Price: $899900
  • Property Size: 5617 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.47
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings,Wood Stove

School Details

  • Elementary School : Windridge
  • Elementary School District : Davis
  • High School : Davis
  • High School District : Davis
  • Middle School : Kaysville
  • Middle School District: Davis