RE/MAX Associates

  • $444900
  • $342.23/Sqft
863 ZURICH LN, Midway, UT, 84049
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1300
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built
For Sale
863 ZURICH LN, Midway, UT, 84049
  • $444900
  • $342.23/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146926
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1300
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Description

Swiss Style Townhome in Historic Charming Midway! * Rare Hamlet Home that has a Primary Bedroom with it's own Bathroom, a Fireplace, plus it's an End Unit! * Best Location Backs Up to the Large Open Grass Area with No Back Neighbors & Near the Clubhouse with an Indoor Year-Round Pool & Spa! * You'll Love the Extra Windows & Light * Open Concept Floorplan * Updated Luxury Plank Flooring! * Rarely Used Vacation Home - Like New Condition * Spacious Kitchen with Pantry & Bay Window Nook * Huge Primary Bedroom with It's Own Full Bathroom & Double Closets * Plus a Full Main Bathroom & a Convenient Half Bath on the Main Floor * Covered & Assigned Parking * HOA Covers Main Insurance & Exterior Building Maintenance, Water, Sewer, & Garbage * It also Covers the Clubhouse that also Features a Large Deck & BBQ, Full KItchen, Huge Family Room, & Exercise Room * Across the Street from Hamlet Park & Close to Other Parks * Outdoor Recreation in the Area included Ski Resorts, Golf Courses, Hiking, & Fishing * Close to Winter Olympic Venues * Walk Through the Home with This Link - https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=zhtSti6TBPy

  • Address 863 ZURICH LN,
  • City Midway,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84049
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/02 17:17:01 pm
  • Property ID: 2146926
  • Price: $444900
  • Property Size: 1300 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: PUD
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3