BURTON BROKERAGE

  • $1000000
  • $297.62/Sqft
8835 E SERENITY RD, Kanab, UT, 84741
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3360
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built
For Sale
8835 E SERENITY RD, Kanab, UT, 84741
  • $1000000
  • $297.62/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146924
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3360
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Description

Escape to your own private sanctuary with this stunning BRAND-NEW 2 Story Home nestled on 10 sprawling acres of serene landscape. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort, space and tranquility - ideal for those seeking a quiet lifestyle, hobby farm potential, or a personal getaway. This property offers the best of both worlds with 2 SEPARATE LIVING SPACES and plenty of parking for RVs and toys! Call Gracie or Tonya today to view. BUYER TO VERIFY ALL!

  • Address 8835 E SERENITY RD,
  • City Kanab,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84741
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/06 17:42:57 pm
  • Property ID: 2146924
  • Price: $1000000
  • Property Size: 3360 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 10
  • Total Bedrooms: 4