Christies International Real Estate VUE

  • $4300000
  • $797.48/Sqft
2317 E RED KNOB WAY #JH9, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 7
  • Bathrooms
  • 5392
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built
For Sale
2317 E RED KNOB WAY #JH9, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • $4300000
  • $797.48/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146917
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 7
  • Bathrooms
  • 5392
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built

Description

Experience contemporary mountain living in this 5,391 sq ft home tucked within the private gates of Red Ledges. Designed with clean lines and natural finishes, this residence combines modern sophistication with timeless mountain charm. The spacious layout features 5 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms, including a luxurious master suite. A gourmet kitchen with premium appliances, custom cabinetry, and an oversized island anchors the home, while the open living areas showcase soaring ceilings, and inviting spaces for gathering. Expansive outdoor living includes a covered patio, natural landscaping, and sweeping mountain views, creating the perfect setting to relax or entertain. Red Ledges residents enjoy world-class amenities, including golf, swimming, tennis, fitness, and dining, with a required Golf Park or Lifestyle membership available with this property. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Heber and within easy reach of Deer Valley world-class skiing, this home offers the ultimate blend of luxury and mountain living. Schedule your private tour today.

  • Address 2317 E RED KNOB WAY #JH9,
  • City Heber City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84032
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/31 17:17:20 pm
  • Property ID: 2146917
  • Price: $4300000
  • Property Size: 5392 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style:

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 7
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.64
  • Total Bedrooms: 5