Realtypath LLC (Advisors)

  • $240000
  • $309.28/Sqft
3572 S MADISON AVE, Ogden, UT, 84403
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 776
  • Sq Ft
  • 1950
  • Year Built
For Sale
3572 S MADISON AVE, Ogden, UT, 84403
  • $240000
  • $309.28/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146902
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 776
  • Sq Ft
  • 1950
  • Year Built

Description

This stunningly updated bungalow blends timeless character with modern style, creating a home that truly stands out. Located in a sought-after Ogden neighborhood, it's impeccably maintained and completely move-in ready. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully renovated interior with quality finishes and elegant details throughout. Bright, open living spaces offer a warm and welcoming atmosphere-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a spacious, private backyard featuring mature trees, full fencing, and plenty of room to relax or host gatherings. A detached one-car garage provides added convenience and storage. This is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss. This is a short sale with an offer currently under review by the lender. No showings available at this time. Please contact agent. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 3572 S MADISON AVE,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84403
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/31 17:17:20 pm
  • Property ID: 2146902
  • Price: $240000
  • Property Size: 776 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.16
  • Total Bedrooms: 2