Upside Real Estate

  • $899999
  • $1500.00/Sqft
57 W MAIN ST, Rockville, UT, 84763
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 600
  • Sq Ft
  • 1961
  • Year Built
For Sale
57 W MAIN ST, Rockville, UT, 84763
  • $899999
  • $1500.00/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146836
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 600
  • Sq Ft
  • 1961
  • Year Built

Description

Located just 10 minutes from Zion National Park in the quant town of Rockville, you'll find a nature lovers paradise with this river front historic home. You will have 2.14 acres along with a stunning self-filtering, solar-powered aquatic ecosystem to enhance your outdoor experience or you can build a custom home in the from top the property. You can't beat the red rock mountain views. Come see this breathtaking property today. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 57 W MAIN ST,
  • City Rockville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84763
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/31 17:17:20 pm
  • Property ID: 2146836
  • Price: $899999
  • Property Size: 600 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 2.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Springdale
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Hurricane
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Hurricane Intermediate
  • Middle School District: Washington