Red Rock Real Estate LLC

  • $824900
  • $240.64/Sqft
7745 W 1800 S, Cedar City, UT, 84720
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3428
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built
For Sale
7745 W 1800 S, Cedar City, UT, 84720
  • $824900
  • $240.64/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146775
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3428
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Description

Rare opportunity on 8+ acres in Cedar City! This 5 bed, 4 bath, 3,428 sq ft home includes 2 water shares, a vegetable-producing garden, and space for sheep, a bull, horse, chickens, turkeys, and more. A large barn offers storage or livestock shelter. The property is fenced with an additional fully fenced yard behind the home. Perfect for homesteading or hobby farming with stunning views and room to grow-all just minutes from town!

  • Address 7745 W 1800 S,
  • City Cedar City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84720
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/23 21:27:52 pm
  • Property ID: 2146775
  • Price: $824900
  • Property Size: 3428 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 8.75
  • Total Bedrooms: 5