Century 21 Everest (Centerville)

  • $454900
  • $281.50/Sqft
1245 E 3125 N, Layton, UT, 84040
  • Bathrooms
  • 1616
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built
For Sale
1245 E 3125 N, Layton, UT, 84040
  • $454900
  • $281.50/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146732
  • Bathrooms
  • 1616
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built

Description

*Price Improvement* Welcome to this beautiful home in an unbeatable location! Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, you'll love being just minutes from shopping, scenic walking and hiking trails, Hill Air Force Base, and Layton Hills Mall, with quick access to US-89 and the freeway for an easy commute. Step outside to a spacious yard that's perfect for entertaining-ideal for relaxing summer nights around the firepit. Inside, the home features updated carpet and fresh paint.

  • Address 1245 E 3125 N,
  • City Layton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84040
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/24 16:46:07 pm
  • Property ID: 2146732
  • Price: $454900
  • Property Size: 1616 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Tri/Multi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1-6
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.13
  • Total Bedrooms: 3