Mc Dougal & Associates Realtors, LLC

  • $729500
  • $468.83/Sqft
3343 S 2880 E, Salt Lake City, UT, 84109
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1556
  • Sq Ft
  • 1953
  • Year Built
For Sale
3343 S 2880 E, Salt Lake City, UT, 84109
  • $729500
  • $468.83/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146606
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1556
  • Sq Ft
  • 1953
  • Year Built

Description

PRICE REDUCED. MUST SEE. Millcreek Rambler with Updated Kitchen and Great Layout. Spacious Primary Suite with Stylish Open Bath and Oversized Shower. Large Family room leading to a Spacious Backyard. Newer Furnace & AC. Scenic Mountain and Valley Views. Big 2 Car Detached Garage/Shop for the Car and Hobby Enthusiast. Great Neighborhood of Large Homes. Easy 1 Low Step Access to home. . Easy to show! New Paint on the way.

  • Address 3343 S 2880 E,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84109
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 03:32:38 am
  • Property ID: 2146606
  • Price: $729500
  • Property Size: 1556 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1108
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.22
  • Total Bedrooms: 3