New Star Real Estate LLC

  • $395000
  • $119.77/Sqft
3356 W 1000 N, Vernal, UT, 84078
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3298
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built
For Sale
3356 W 1000 N, Vernal, UT, 84078
  • $395000
  • $119.77/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146536
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3298
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built

Description

This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a rare combination of space, functionality, and location in desirable Maeser. Situated on a generous half-acre lot, the property provides ample room both inside and out. The home features a spacious layout with abundant square footage, offering flexibility for a variety of needs including additional living space, home offices, or guest accommodations. Storage is plentiful throughout the home as well as in the detached 2-car garage, providing both convenience and practicality. The outdoor space is a standout feature, with a dedicated garden area, fruit trees and a backyard that captures stunning views. Wildlife, including deer and quail, are frequent visitors, adding to the peaceful and scenic setting. With its combination of size, setting, and sought-after location, this property presents a great opportunity for those looking for space and versatility. Square footage is estimated based on county records. Buyer is advised to verify all information, including square footage.

  • Address 3356 W 1000 N,
  • City Vernal,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84078
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/31 20:40:01 pm
  • Property ID: 2146536
  • Price: $395000
  • Property Size: 3298 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5