Utah Realty

  • $585000
  • $209.68/Sqft
4839 W WESTERN HILLS DR, Riverton, UT, 84096
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2790
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built
For Sale
4839 W WESTERN HILLS DR, Riverton, UT, 84096
  • $585000
  • $209.68/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146447
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2790
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built

Description

Remodeled Home in a family-friendly Neighborhood Move-In Ready and no HOA! This beautifully updated home features a showstopping kitchen with vaulted ceilings, luxury finishes, and stainless steel appliances. The open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings creates a bright, spacious feel throughout. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, while the finished basement adds valuable living space. Relax in the large backyard including low maintenance xeriscape, mature trees, fire pit, garden area, and shed. Ample parking includes a two-car garage and RV parking. Perfectly located in a family-friendly neighborhood, you're a short walk to several nearby parks and all the amenities of Herriman Main Street-including the K-9 Memorial Dog Park, Herriman City Hall, JL Sorenson Recreation Center, Serendipity Multicultural Center, and more. It's like Daybreak living without the high HOA fees.This one combines style, function, privacy, and unbeatable location.

  • Address 4839 W WESTERN HILLS DR,
  • City Riverton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84096
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/12 03:34:36 am
  • Property ID: 2146447
  • Price: $585000
  • Property Size: 2790 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Tri/Multi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.12
  • Total Bedrooms: 4