West Real Estate LLC

  • $1760000
  • $322.82/Sqft
13202 S SUNSET GLEN WAY, Draper, UT, 84020
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 5452
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built
For Sale
13202 S SUNSET GLEN WAY, Draper, UT, 84020
  • $1760000
  • $322.82/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146388
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 5452
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to the prestigious Bellevue community. This magnificent home boasts 5,452 sqft, 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, 3 car garage, 2 kitchens, and a walkout basement. Main Level-Completely remodeled in 2022 with the following upgrades: Hardwood floors, custom millwork, commercial freezer and refrigerator, quartz countertops, Bosch gas stove, Bosch dishwasher, new Kitchen Aid double ovens, walk in butler pantry, custom master closet with stackable washer and dryer. Solid core doors and upgraded hardware throughout. Large mudroom with lockers. Large office/homework room space. Basement- Spacious family room, second kitchen, walk-out with large windows and natural light. Built in bunkroom that sleeps 6! 2 large bathrooms and 4 bedrooms in the basement. Cold storage space, flex room currently used as home gym space, and second laundry. The front yard was completely re-landscaped with all new sprinkler system, sod, pavers, trees and perennials! Backyard has a large covered deck that is perfect for entertaining, gas line for BBQ, hot tub, firepit and in ground trampoline.

  • Address 13202 S SUNSET GLEN WAY,
  • City Draper,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84020
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 00:40:06 am
  • Property ID: 2146388
  • Price: $1760000
  • Property Size: 5452 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.27
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Hot Tub,Storage Shed(s)